Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Tulsa Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Tulsa AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Tulsa Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Tulsa OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Tulsa Crime Index 288277471.44479.3
 
Tulsa Violent Crimes 48161248.2553.5
Tulsa Murders 5313.77
Tulsa Rapes 28974.933.1
Tulsa Robberies 997258.4205.8
Tulsa Aggravated Assaults 3477901.2336.5
 
Tulsa Property Crimes 240116223.13906.1
Tulsa Burglaries 63151636.7813.2
Tulsa Larceny/Thefts 145233764.12601.7
Tulsa Motor Vehicle Thefts 3173822.4501.5
 
Tulsa Arsons 1  27170.24N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Tulsa crime collection area population of 385,834.
  • Tulsa crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Tulsa crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Tulsa

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Tulsa crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Tulsa crime level is worse than national average.

 TULSA STATISTICS
 Tulsa Population: 393049
 Male Population: 189937
 Female Population: 203112
 Households: 165743
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.31
Tulsa Population
Tulsa Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement